Categories
Program Teams
Distinguished Scholars & Fellows
Adam Klein
Strauss Center Director
Robert M. Chesney
Cybersecurity Program Lead & Dean at the School of Law
Stephanie Leutert
Central America & Mexico Policy Initiative Director
Stephen B. Slick
Intelligence Studies Project Director
Ashley McIlvain Moran
State Fragility Initiative Director
Catherine Weaver
Associate Dean for Academic Strategies, Associate Professor of Public Affairs
Jeremi Suri
Mack Brown Distinguished Chair for Leadership in Global Affairs
Ricardo Ainslie
M.K. Hage Centennial Professorship in Education
Michael Anderson
Director of International Relations and Global Studies
Ambassador (ret.) Larry E. André, Jr.
Distinguished Diplomat in Residence, Visiting Professor, LBJ School of Public Affairs
Kiril Avramov
ISP Fellow, Director of UT's Global (Dis)Information Lab
Elisabeth Axberger
Data Privacy Research Fellow
Samy Ayoub
Assistant Professor of Law and Middle Eastern Studies
Zoltan Barany
Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Centennial Professor in Government
Philip Bobbitt
Distinguished Senior Lecturer
Henry William Brands
Jack S. Blanton Sr. Chair in History
Sarah Brayne
Assistant Professor of Sociology
John O. Brennan
Senior Advisor
General Vincent K. Brooks
Distinguished Senior Fellow
Jason Brownlee
Professor of Government
Joshua Busby
Associate Professor of Public Affairs
Taylor Canann
Postdoctoral Fellow
Terrence Chapman
Associate Professor of Government
Wenhong Chen
Associate Professor of Media Sociology
Earl Crane
Adjunct Professor
Drew Concannon
Intelligence and Data Privacy Law Fellow; Senior Privacy Counsel, Applied Cybersecurity Community Clinic
Ryan Cunningham
Cybersecurity Fellow
Michael Dennis
Strauss Center Faculty Fellow, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Public Affairs
Gregory Engle
Country Director for Ethiopia Peace Corps
Rhonda Evans
Director of Edward A. Clark Center for Australia and New Zealand Studies, Senior Lecturer of Government
Michael Findley
Professor of Government
Kenneth Flamm
Professor and the Dean Rusk Chair in International Affairs
Francis J. Gavin
Giovanni Agnelli Distinguished Professor, Director of the Henry A. Kissinger Center at Johns Hopkins SAIS
Kenneth Greene
Associate Professor of Government
Eric Greenwald
Senior Fellow
Sheena Chestnut Greitens
Asia Policy Program Director, Associate Professor of Public Affairs
Brendan Groves
Senior Fellow
Jordan Hirsch
Senior Fellow
Stephanie Holmsten
Assistant Professor of Instruction, International Relations and Global Studies
Diane Howard
Non-Resident Scholar
Bart Huffman
Senior Fellow
Rana Siu Inboden
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Public Affairs
Moriba Jah
Space Security, Safety, & Sustainability Program Lead, Associate Professor of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Nathan Jensen
Professor of Government
Derek Jinks
A.W. Walker Centennial Chair in Law
Bryan Jones
Senior Fellow
Sina Kian
Senior Fellow
Alan Kuperman
Associate Professor of Public Affairs
Mark A. Lawrence
Associate Professor of History, Director of the LBJ Presidential Library
Simone Ledeen
Senior Fellow
Huaiyin Li
Professor and Director of the Center for East Asian Studies
Francesca Lockhart
Cybersecurity Clinic Program Lead
Michele Malvesti
Senior National Security Fellow
Pat McDonald
Associate Professor of Government
Michael Mosser
Associate Professor of Instruction, Co-Director of the Global Disinformation Lab, Assistant Director of the Center for European Studies
Idris Motiwala
Space Security, Safety, & Sustainability Fellow
Wendy Nather
Senior Cybersecurity Fellow
General Robert B. Neller
Distinguished Senior Fellow
Paula Newberg
Clinical Professor and Fellow of Charles N. Wilson Chair in Pakistan Studies
Seth Nielson
Senior Fellow
Ami Pedahzur
Arnold Chaplik Professor in Israel and Diaspora Studies
J. Paul Pope
ISP Senior Fellow
Nicholas Rasmussen
Senior National Security Fellow
Ben Rohrbaugh
Senior Fellow
Jaganath Sankaran
Assistant Professor of Public Affairs
Michael Schmitt
Visiting Professor of Law
Chinmayi Sharma
Senior Fellow
Stephen I. Vladeck
Charles Alan Wright Chair In Federal Courts
Michael Evan Webber
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Scott Wolford
Professor of Government
Samuel Woolley
Assistant Professor of Journalism and Information
Caitlyn Yates
CAMPI Fellow
Maro Youssef
State Fragility Program Fellow